2020

FEBRUARY

Sat 8th- Kato Ballroom  Annual Valentine's Dance  Mankato MN  7:30 PM  Map

Sun 9th- Prairie's Edge Casino  Granite Falls MN  1:00 PM  Map

Fri-Sat 21-22nd- Diamond Jo Casino  Northwood IA  8:00 PM  Map

Sat 29th- Fundraiser dance  Guardian Angels School  Chaska MN  9:00 PM  Map

 

MARCH

Sat 7th- Crow River Winery  Hutchinson MN 7:00 PM  Map

Sat 14th- Legends II  Ceylon MN  7:00 PM  Map

Fri 27th- Lilydale Dance Hall  Chippewa Falls WI  Map

lunch at 11:30 AM, shows at 1:00 and 7:00 PM 

Come for lunch and the show, or one of the shows only! Purchase tickets here

 

 

APRIL

Sat 25th- Timbers Event Center  Staples MN 6:00 PM  Map

This event is a fundraising dance for St. Michael Church of Motley MN!

 

MAY

Sat 9th- Mothers Day Show  Sevenwinds Casino  Hayward WI 7:00 PM Map

Sat 16th- Chicken Dinner and Dance  Fire Hall  Durand WI 7:00 PM  Map

Fri 29th- ACS Concert In the Park  City Park  Clear Lake IA 7:00 PM  Map

 

JUNE

Wed 3rd- Harmony In the Park  Lions Park  Lindstrom MN  7:00 PM  Map

Thur 4th- Music In the Park  Library Park  Mora MN  6:30 PM  Map

Sat 13th- 32nd Annual Eddie Cochran Weekend  Fountain Lake Park  Albert Lea MN  7:30 PM  Map

Thur 18th- Music In the Park  Lions Park  Albertville MN  6:00 PM  Map

Sun 21st- Canby Theater  Canby MN  7:00 PM  Map

Fri 26th- Concert In the Park  Robinson Park  Pine City MN  6:30 PM  Map

 

JULY

Fri 3rd- Fourth of July Celebration  street dance  Hill City MN  7:00 PM  Map

Sat 11th- Mel's Midtowner  street dance  River Falls WI  8:00 PM  Map

Sun 12th- Catfish Days  Trempealeau WI  3:30 PM  Map

Thur 16th- Summer Concert Series  Douglas County Courthouse lawn  Alexandria MN  7:00 PM  Map

Fri 17th- St. Croix County Fair  Glenwood City WI 7:00 PM  Map

Sat 18th- Private Party  Waseca MN  7:30 PM

Wed 22nd- Music On Main  Gaylord MN  5:00 PM  Map

Thur 23rd- Rice County Fair  Faribault MN  7:00 PM  Map

Sat 25th- All-school Reunion  Graf Park  Truman MN  9:00 PM  Map

Fri 31st- Dows Corn Days  Dows IA 7:00 PM  Map

 

AUGUST

Wed 5th- New Richmond Heritage Center  New Richmond WI  6:30 PM  Map

Fri 7th- CLASS Car Club Car Show  Surf Ballroom  Clear Lake IA  7:30 PM  Map

Sat 8th- Lucius Woods Performing Arts Center  Solon Springs WI  7:00 PM  Map

Wed 12th- Lyon County Fair  Marshall MN  8:00 PM  Map

Fri 14th- Kernel Days  Half Moon Park  Wells MN  7:00 PM  Map

Sat 15th- Private Party  Cambridge MN  3:00 PM

Wed 19th- Swift County Fair  Appleton MN  7:00 PM  Map

Thur 20th- Steele County Fair  Owatonna MN  8:00 PM  Map

Sun 23rd- McLeod County Fair  Hutchinson MN  5:30 PM  Map

Wed 26th- Music In the Park  Memorial Park  Durand WI  6:00 PM  Map

 

SEPTEMBER

Sat  5th- Farmers Day  Bovey MN  8:00 PM  Map

Thur  10th- Lac Qui Parle County Fair  Madison MN  7:00 PM  Map

Sun 13th-  Chester Bird American Legion  Car Show  Golden Valley MN  12:00 noon  Map

Sat 19th- Canby Theater  Canby MN  7:00 PM  Map

 

OCTOBER

Sat  3rd- Hogs and Hoses street dance  Hinckley MN  6:00 PM  Map

Fri 23rd- St. Gabriel's Advocates  fundraising dance  Falls Ballroom  Little Falls MN  7:30 PM  Map

 

 

Contact the webmaster here

Copyright © 2020 The Whitesidewalls. All rights reserved.